?

Log in

No account? Create an account

January 22nd, 2003

LOTR SCREENSHOTS!!!!!!!!

*SCREAMS* (out of joy)
I found hundred of two towers screenshots!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! they are going on my wall right now..then to bed;-) I am SOOOO HAPPY!!!!!!!! aww forget about english..blaugh...tonight I dream of the many BEAUTIFUL FRODO's on my wall space!!!! night all!!!

-Megan's away message last night

Guess what else I found last night? The official source of those stills! I am almost swooning of ecstasy! AND! Return of the King Pics!!!! O my word - they are sooo getting printed and added to my wall - say bye bye Sei and Su-chan!! Nothing beats the one picture of Frodo and Sam after Shelob's Lair!!! ^__^ I am so happy.
I couldn't sleep at all the entire night last night. It is this welling and overflowing excitement countered by my deepest fears of going to English..We shall see. I emailed My Frodo-makers (15th Day of Frodo - less than 2 full weeks to go!!) and I hope I hear from them. It seems like I am forgetting a ton of homework cause it isn't getting done..but I don't think I have all that much. Auchk bio this morning. Man, just gimme the Internet and my little antisocial desk and I am such a happy person! You don't understand - this is what I have been searching for ever since, what, the 18th of December last year (2002). Yes!! ^_~ And all thanks to my Rivendell searched for Mom's mural last night ( or so I guessed..I can't honestly rememer exactly what happened, but I was soo giddy and my hand was sweating and almost quaking!) So - Yay! I shall be back to suck in more goodness later :P

ahh DONE!..almost^^

eww class.then off to finish my lotr wall of pics - yes, sei-chan and su-kun have to be moved..time for thr return of the king pics and screenshots from tt!!! I am so excited! but before that I have the dreaded english - pray for me and wish me lots o' good ol' irish luck!! I need it! Then when my wall is finished (eta tonight) come come look! see? [and take back one kadam to honor the hebrew God whoes ark this is - indy stuff]

Tags:

more away messages that speak of my day

Trying not to loose myself in LOTR: Two Towers screens..I am trying very hard not to sit and flip through all the images..It is hard:D I added a few to my wall, but I am forcing myself to wait and see if I can get Frodo/Faramir pics..and Ithilian pics!! ^__^
At 2 I have class, so I won't be back until after 3 this afternoon:\ - my wall is slowly evolving:P..but if the site won't be brought back online for a few days, well, my wall will be temporarily undone desu nee

Latest Month

July 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy