?

Log in

No account? Create an account

April 18th, 2004

New Hollom icon ^.^

I had a hard time choosing which icon to replace of my 15 slots, but I had to put this one up in honor of M&C, which comes out quite soon! ^___^ Three cheers for Mr. Hollom!

yet another Hollom icon!

Yes, the Hollom icon-making craze has returned!!
Here's yet another for the viewing pleasure ^_^
It makes me wanna glomp him even more than before XD

In the real world, I am nearly done with 2 of my term papers...Ryosai kenbo and Koryusai's Ukiyo-e. w00t!
Also, I spent the afternoon with my Grandmother. We went to the Chinese restaurant and then to the Boyd's Bear barn where we were amazed and awed by the IMMENSE SIZE of that barn and its contents! O_O She got me a stuffed kitty from there ^.^ He is sitting on my lap^^ It was a fun afternoon and I think we both enjoyed each other's company. I think this was one of the first times in my life that we have ever gotten together for fun on the town...seeing as how I never even really saw her till this year...

But soon the time will come for me to finish my last paper and study more for that stupid art class >.< But in the mean time...I am gonna enjoy my Hollom icons XD

I CAN'T WAIT FOR THE M&C DVD TO GET HERE!!!! XD
I <3 Hollom!! (lol ^.^)

Latest Month

July 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy