Megan (jehoshabeath) wrote,
Megan
jehoshabeath

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Long time no see - and I miss you lj!

I have been so busy (and busy being lazy^^) that any news has been posted at my website. But I got Dune the Mini today, got my job yesterday, and tomorrow I wanna. . . hmm. What should I do? Watch more Dune, read Dune, draw Dune or look at manga? :D
Yeah, I hate waking up late and feeling lazy, but ll I wanted to do these last few days is sleep.
Also, I love spending time hanging out with my family in the living room - but I also wanna be online. . .these things tend to conflict, of course.

Oh, more good news: I found REAL YOGURT! nonflavored, nonadapted natural wonderful sour yogurt!!!!! :P I was so happy^^

Oh, I should call Fuji san too. Yarg.

Jinx on Meg while talking to Aaronsan! But I DID find a four leaf clover while mowing the lawn yesterday! lol

oh my, well, time to end another entry and post again another day :) oh, in ten mins it shall BE another day! ^_^ I love life!
Subscribe

  • Delight

    One of the things I've been wrestling with this year is harshness toward myself. I struggle to accept God's love for me. I feel like I will only ever…

  • Growing

    I'm seeking to follow my King, day by day. Learning how to sanctify everything I do to Him (1 Corinthians 10:31). Learning how to stand in the face…

  • The Heart of Our King

    The Lord Jesus calls us to look like Him! (Of course He does :) 2 Corinthians 3:18, 1 John 3:2, 1 Corinthians 13:12) In the verse where Peter tells…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments