Megan (jehoshabeath) wrote,
Megan
jehoshabeath

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Yay - reflection on self thru quiz questions

I am stealing the "I am...." list from Tenku-chan^^
I AM: A lover of beautiful things
I WANT: the book I ordered (aka - I want images from Master and Commander^^
I HAVE: 2 plushies!!!!!! say hi to Frodo and Horatio!
I WISH: Akitsugu was real
I HATE: stupid ppl/disrespectful ppl
I MISS: cobblestone streets and medieval carved buildings in Zagreb
I FEAR: the choices I will have to make in the near future
I HEAR: that it will snow tonight?
I SEARCH: for beatiful scenes and screenshots in life
I WONDER: if I can live a normal life with a house and life of my own (cause I cant imagine it and cant believe it possible)
I REGRET: misunderstandings of the past
I LOVE: obsessions for books/movies/characters all of which do not exist and pass by each few months
I ACHE: when I think about the fact that I "can" love things OTHER than fantasy creations
I AM NOT: able to deal with arguments or make decisions
I DANCE STAND: uh I dont dance, thank you..O.o;
I SING: along with music a lot, and sometimes embarrass myself
I CRY: when I get nostalgic
I AM NOT ALWAYS: totally honest; but I make what I believe the truth in my mind
I WRITE: occassionally - I have a novel thats been in progress for 7 years
I CONFUSE: everyone
I NEED: to exist in a realm cut off from normal humanity where all that matters is purity and the search for wisdom
I SHOULD: try to fit in with the world and start thinking about my future

x. father thinks i am: smart, too open about personal stuff, interesting, funny
x. mother thinks i am: smarter than she is, a good Christian, positive, wise
x. my boyfriend/girlfriend thinks I am: I dont have one - could I, even?
x. you get embarrassed when: I make mistakes, fail things, can't complete tasks, realize my imperfections
x. makes you happy: a cloudy sky with sun-rays slipping out in beams, getting emails, getting packages in the mail, downloading pics and making them into icons/wallpapers, drawing, thinking, dreaming
x. upsets you: my mistakes, other's rudeness or immaturity, ppl who keep hrassing me about my future plans

yes or no...

x. you keep a diary: yeah - 2 kinda
x. you like to cook: no - I am scared of it!
x. you have a secret you have not shared with anyone: yes, I do, many, mostly related to my daydreaming...
x. you set your watch a few minutes ahead: no, not anymore
x. you bite your fingernails: ohhh yes - and I make them BLEED!!!
x. you believe in love: I think it is nice for those who have a partner, and beautiful for those who die for a love of an ideal, but as for me, I guess I can climb the platonic ladder, like I have been my whole life (note that I missed the first wrung for 19 yrs! which is love for an individual)

Who is...?

The weirdest person you know: Muad'dib, er, uh, Tony! (in a good way)
the Loudest Person you know:
Your close friends: Laura, Sylvia, my brother, etcetc (note I left out Nichole, my "best friend- no longer")
the Person that Knows the Most about you: my mom?

What is...?

your most overused phrase on IM: teehee
the last image/thought you go to sleep with: my sotries..always my stories....
your best feature: um I like..MY GLASSES!!
Inside joke: jump frog jump!

2. Do You...?

take a shower everyday: yeah
have a(any) crush(es): nope - I have nothing against them..but I dont have any
think you know you've been in love: almost - and it scared me
want to get married: no. no I dont think I can. ever. I am highly doubtful anyway.
piercings/where?: I had some in my ears but they have swelled shut years and years ago after being infected...so no
get motion sickness: nope I love being in motion - I wanna be moving ALL the time - thus why I wanna live on an old wooden ship :D
think you're a health freak: nah - lol
like thunderstorms: yeah, sometimes

WHEN YOU SEE THIS NAME YOU THINK OF

Ryan: Ryan Styles!!!
Rob: someone I dont know
Drew: yes I drew a pic!
Stephanie: um there were 2 in my second grade class in elementary school....
Aaron: Desrosiers
Amy: sounds like amie - friend
Paul: PAUL ATREIDES from DUNE!!!!!!
Eve: Eve->Eva= Frederick Fleet's wife who died in December 1964
John: my pap^^
Laura: Laura from Japan House! yay
Alex: from the Jpn Club!

SCREEN NAMES: CuivienenIrohael, Muaddibsama, setsukachan, epyon32 (I think)
SIGN: Aquarius
NATURAL HAIR COLOR: dirty blond
CURRENT HAIR COLOR: natural :-P
EYE COLOR: greenish color
BIRTHPLACE: West Milton, PA

( FAVORITES )

NUMBER: 32
COLOR: maroon, moss, white, grey
DAY: Friday!
MONTH: April
SONG: there's so many...Inama Nushif!!!!!!
FOOD: mmm a Friendly's Reeces Peices Sundae^________^
SEASON: spring
SPORT: swimming!
DRINK: um Green tea or Hot chocolate
ALCOHOLIC: Rivendell Sunrise ;) muahahaha
VEGGIE: broccoli!

( PREFERENCES )

CUDDLE OR MAKE OUT? um...I am scared *runs away*
CHOCOLATE MILK, OR HOT CHOCOLATE? Hot CHOCOLATE!
MILK, DARK, OR WHITE CHOCOLATE? uhhhhhh dark or white
VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE? chocolate

( IN THE LAST 24 HOURS, HAVE YOU.... )

CRIED? more or less :-P (comp viruses make a person do crazy things^^)
HELPED SOMEONE? uh, not that I can remember
BOUGHT SOMETHING? nope - I dont do that too often
GOTTEN SICK? almost
GONE TO THE MOVIES? no, but Monday I did (I snuck out of the house to see Master and Commander again^.^)
GONE OUT FOR DINNER? no, and I missed lunch too, kinda
SAID I LOVE YOU? I said "<3" to my mom, does that count?
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER? no...I should though
TALKED TO AN EX? yeah! lol! kinda, if Aaron counts as my first and only almost boyfriend
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? yeppers
TALKED TO SOMEONE YOU CRUSH ON? only in my mind - Akitsugu!!!!
MISSED SOMEONE? eh, not really
HUGGED SOMEONE? no - just the plushies!
FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? I dont think I ever do that O.o
FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND? Nope - but I dreampt about it ;)

Name 10 bands or whatever you listen to:
Soundtracks (LOTR, Matrix, Dune, etc), Anime, TRANCE, Goo goo Dolls, Dido, REM!, System of a Down, Linkin Park

Name 9 things you hate:
mean ppl, drunk ppl, inconsiderate ppl, guilt, mold, spiders!, a cold bedroom, a cold shower!, unsharpened pencils

Would You Ever...

1. Eat a bug? ONLY IF it were dead and small and crispy
2. Bungee jump? no!!!!!!!
3. Hang glide? maybe
4. Kill someone? hmmm...I dont think I have the will power :-P
7. Have sex with someone of the same sex? no!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
8. Parachute from a plane? No..
9. Walk on hot coals? nah - I'll stick to makin' the fingernails bleed!
10. Go out with someone for their looks? blah no
11. For their reputation? no!!!
12. Be a vegetarian? Na, I'd get hungery :-P
13. Wear plaid with stripes? hmmm - no
14. IM a stranger: only if I had read their info/knew a little SOMETHING about them
15. Sing karaoke? maybe
17. Shoplift? No
18. Run a red light? no!
19. Star in a porn video? No!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1 I would rather be stabbed to death
20. Dye your hair blue? maybe red but not blue
21. Be on Survivor? no - yargness!
22. Wear makeup in public? uh..maybe - if it were a REALLY special occassion and I felt..obligated?
23. NOT wear makeup in public? EVERYDAY! :D woot
24. Cheat on a test? no, never, I would be forced to commit seppuku/hara kiri!
25. Make someone cry? not on purpose, but I have done it by accident...
26. Call your math teacher a **********? LOL me?! I dont even swear with the little words!
27. Kick a baby? noo...but I still dont like babies >.<
28. Date someone more than ten years older than you? uh... maybe..but ten is pushing it...maybe 8...
29. Cuss out a priest? Hi dad *halo*
30. Take a job as a janitor? I would do it before I would wanna be a president or a company manager
31. Wear a tho-tho-tho-tho-thong? Noooooooooooooooo >.<
32. Stay up all through the night? sure XD
33. Drink straight espresso? hmm possibly



Tags: anxiety, aromantic, asexual, aspergers, daydreams, food, injury, me, music, quiz, social, squish
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments